アルファアルブチン 供給者 アルファアルブチン 原材料 メーカー アルファアルブチン 工場 無料サンプル

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, chemical formula C12H16O7, is a component extracted from the azalea plant arbutin leaves, which can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body, prevent the production of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing color spots and freckles, and has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects, mainly used in cosmetics.

α Arbutin is mainly used to bind to tyrosinase of melanocytes in the skin and inhibit tyrosinase activity. It’s a popular whitening agent in Japan and other asian countries.   It mainly use in cream,essence,facial mask for whiten skin and frechles removal. And the ability of α-arbutin to inhibit this enzyme ( whitening effect) is 10 to 15 times than of β-arbutin.

 

問い合わせる お問い合わせ

PDFリクエスト[TDS,COA,MSDS,MOA...]。

説明

Arbutin is also divided into three types: beta-arbutin, alpha-arbutin and deoxyarbutin. These three effects on the skin can be very different.

Deoxyarbutin has the best inhibitory effect on tyrosinase activity, and its anti-melanin effect is 10 times that of hydroquinone, 150 times that of kojic acid, 350 times that of β-arbutin, and 38.5 times that of α-arbutin.

Alpha Arbutin Introduction

α Arbutin, White crystal powder, easily soluble in water,methanol,ethanol,propylene glycol, glycerin without precipitates. Alpha Arbutin also known as 4-Hydroxyphenyl-alpha-D-glucopyranoside, is mainly used to bind to tyrosinase of melanocytes in the skin and inhibit tyrosinase activity. It’s a popular whitening agent in Japan and other asian countries.   It mainly use in cream,essence,facial mask for whiten skin and frechles removal. And the ability of α-arbutin to inhibit this enzyme ( whitening effect) is 10 to 15 times than of β-arbutin.

製品名 アルファ・アルブチン
CAS番号 84380-01-8
ラテン語名 Vacciniumvitis-idaeaL.
外観 White powder
仕様 99.5%
パケージ 1kg/袋、25kg/ドラム
ストレージ 防湿し、軽い密閉された保管は避ける。
試験方法 HPLC

 

*Hydroquinone detection value ≤1.00ppm in line with the European standard has not been detected

Why choose us Reason 1

*Color stability is excellent, will not be due to long time to yellow.

Why choose us Reason 2

アルブチン

The whitening Mechanism of Alpha Arbutin

The content and distribution of melanin are the main factors that determine the depth of skin color. Melanin is produced in melanocytes in the basal layer of the skin epidermis. It is finally formed from tyrosine under the action of tyrosinase through a series of complex biochemical reactions. It is transferred from the basal layer to the outer layer of the epidermis from the inside out through synapses. Color the skin.

Tyrosinase has tyrosine hydroxylase activity (catalyzing tyrosine to produce dopa) and dopa oxidase activity (catalyzing dopa to produce dopaquinone). In the process of melanin formation, it serves as the main rate-limiting enzyme. Its activity determines the amount of melanin formed.

Arbutin is a tyrosinase inhibitor that can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity without affecting cell proliferation concentration. It competes for the binding of dopa through its direct binding to tyrosinase. site, blocks the synthesis of dopa and dopaquinone, thereby interfering with melanocytes and inhibiting the production of melanin. At the same time, it also has the function of diluting formed melanin, accelerating the decomposition and excretion of melanin, reducing skin pigmentation, and removing spots and freckles.

 

Mainly Specifications of Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin crystal powder 98% HPLC
Alpha Arbutin crystal 99.5% HPLC

 

Benefits of Alpha Arbutin

α Arbutin acts as a whitening agent to reduce melanin in the skin.
α Arbutin can tighten pores and skin,it can also promote cell growth and help skin wounds heal.
α Arbutin also regard as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory ingredients.

 

 

Specification (TDS) of α-Arbutin

分析項目 仕様 方法
有効成分試験
α-Arbutin ≥99.5% HPLC
Hydroquinone ≤1.00ppm HPLC
フィジカル・テスト
外観 White Crystal Powder ビジュアル
粒子径 90% pass 60mesh Ch.P 2020 IV<0982>
Melting Point 202.0~210.0 ±0.5 ℃ Ch.P 2020 IV<0612>
Specific Optical Rotation +174.0˚~+186.0˚ Ch.P 2020 IV<0621>
pH value (1% solution) 5.0~7.0 Ch.P 2020 IV<0631>
Water contents ≤0.5% GB 5009.3
Total ash ≤0.5% GB 5009.4
化学試験
重金属 ≤50.00ppm GB 5009.11
ヒ素<As ≤3.00ppm GB 5009.11
リード <Pb ≤5.00ppm GB 5009.12
カドミウム<Cd ≤2.00ppm GB 5009.15
水銀 ≤1.00ppm GB 5009.17
微生物検査
総細菌数 ≤300cfu/g GB 4789.2
酵母とカビ ≤10cfu/g GB 4789.15
大腸菌群 ≤90MPN/100g GB 4789.3
サルモネラ菌 ネガティブ GB 4789.4
黄色ブドウ球菌 ネガティブ GB 4789.10
Shigella ネガティブ GB 4789.5

 

 Arbutin raw material Value-Added Rest Easy Service

>>>  バックヴィータには専門技術者がおり、以下のような技術サポート文書を提供することができます:規格、仕様、COA、MOA、 MSDS、フローチャート、明細書、クロマトグラム、栄養成分、安定性試験など。

>>>  商品の仕入れや販売に不安がないよう、独自のサービスを提供することをお約束します。

>>>  当社のグローバルEコマース・データ・アナリスト・チームは、植物エキス業界で10年の経験を積んでいます。貴社の製品が販売されている国に関するデータレポートを提供し、十分な情報に基づいた意思決定を支援します。これらのデータレポートには、販売量、販売チャネル、競合他社の分析などが含まれ、市場の需要や動向をよりよく理解することで、貴社の調達・販売戦略を最適化するのに役立ちます。

>>>  データレポートに加え、市場の注目商品や新製品に関する情報も定期的にお届けします。これらの情報は、市場の潜在的な機会やトレンドを把握し、市場の需要に基づいた調整や意思決定を行うのに役立ちます。

>>>  独自のブランドをお持ちの場合は、ブランドイメージと市場認知度を高めるための販促物やポスターもご提供いたします。当社のデザインチームが、お客様のニーズやご要望に応じて、ブランド専用の販促物をデザインいたします。これらの付加価値サービスはすべて、パートナーのお客様に無料で提供されます。

>>>  私たちの目標は、お客様を重視し、プロセス全体を通して心配のないサービスを提供し、お客様がより良いパフォーマンスと成功を達成するお手伝いをすることです。

>>>  付加価値サービスに関するご質問や特別なご要望がございましたら、お気軽にお問い合わせください。私達はあなたの助けおよびあなたの満足を保障するために全力を尽くします。私達はあなたとの長期協同関係を確立することを楽しみにしています。

 

お問い合わせ

     

    テクニカルサポート

    基本的なテクニカル・サポート

    [テクニカル・データ・シート]

    [証明書発行]

    [残留溶剤レポート]

    [第三者認証]

    [残留農薬レポート]

    [行列情報シート]

    [栄養成分情報シート]

    [微生物学的標準試験報告書]

    付加価値の高い技術サポート

    梱包発送

    アルブチンAlpha arbutin

    ODM OEM

    OEM ODM