고급 미백 성분 알부틴

알부틴

알부틴 for best alpha arbutin serumis 4-hydroxyphenyl-D-glucopyranoside, also known as arbutin, arbutin and so on. ascorbic acid alpha arbutin α 알부틴 is widely used in whitening cosmetics because of its good whitening effect and minimal toxic side effects.

In addition to its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antitussive, expectorant, antiasthmatic and other pharmacological effects, alpha arbutin is also an inhibitor of tyrosinase in human melanocytes. the ordinary alpha arbutin for alpha arbutin serum can effectively inhibit the activity of biological tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin through direct binding with tyrosinase, thus reducing skin pigmentation. Remove stains and freckles.

However, since the natural extract of 알부틴 serum alpha arbutin has few sources, many extraction steps and low yield, most of the commercially available alpha 알부틴 ordinary is converted from hydroquinone.

Hydroquinone (1, 4-hydroquinone) and ascorbic acid 8 alpha arbutin other traditional whitening agents have a depigmentation effect on the skin, and the external application shows irritating reactions, causing skin erythema, desquamation, itching, tingling, allergy, and even permanent damage, which is limited in clinical application and banned in Europe. Hydroquinone has great toxic side effects, long-term use can cause skin extrinsic melasma and leukoplakia, and it will lead to skin toxicity, carcinogenicity, genetic toxicity and so on after entering the blood. If the ordinary ascorbic acid alpha arbutin contains residual hydroquinone or hydroquinone decomposed into arbutin, it will cause harm to the human body, so the safety of cosmetics added with arbutin has been concerned.

Arbutin (4-hydroxybenzene-α-D-glucopyranoside) and its derivatives are similar in structure to hydroquinone, but less cytotoxic and relatively safe. It can effectively inhibit the activity of melanocyte tyrosinase in vitro and in vivo, block the formation of melanin, and can accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin by directly binding with tyrosinase itself, thus reducing skin pigmentation. alpha arbutin and vitamin c has been widely used in cosmetics as a whitening agent, and is also used in the clinical treatment of melasma.

The three known arbutin types are α-arbutin, β-arbutin and deoxyarbutin. There are α-arbutin, β-arbutin and deoxyarbutin, and α-arbutin and deoxyarbutin are generally synthesized, while β-arbutin can be isolated from a variety of plants, such as pachyphylla cabbage, rice tree, 2 alpha arbutin powder for skin and pear trees have been found in the leaves of β-arbutin, its chemical name is 4-hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside. α-arbutin is a differential isomer of β-arbutin, chemically called 4-hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside, whose glucoside bond is spatially opposite to β-arbutin. Deoxyarbutin was first mentioned in 2004 in Hamed’s doctoral thesis and is chemically known as 4- [(2-tetrahydropyranooxygen] phenol.

At present, Vitamin c and alpha arbutin the additive mass fraction of β-arbutin in cosmetics is about 3.0%. Less than this amount, the inhibition of tyrosinase in the skin is weak, and the whitening effect is not obvious. Greater than this amount can significantly inhibit or damage cell growth, resulting in cytotoxicity. α-arbutin as a new cosmetic whitening agent, the world’s well-known brands have been used, 2002 Peutaharm launched a new active skin whitening agent containing α-arbutin, Japan Shiseido, DHC also launched a series of cosmetics containing α-arbutin. At present, the recommended mass fraction of α-arbutin is 0.2% to 5.0%, which can be used in all whitening cosmetics formulations.

At present, the prices of these three kinds of alpha arbutin products on the market are very different, ascorbic acid and alpha arbutin is the most expensive, with the highest unit price of 8 000 yuan/kg, mainly because the other two kinds of the ordinary alpha are obtained by organic synthesis, while α-알부틴 can only be prepared by enzyme synthesis or biological conversion method, and α-arbutin is the most potential of these three kinds of alpha bright serum arbutin, with thermal stability. Non-cytotoxic in safe doses, beta-알부틴 has been replaced in advanced whitening cosmetics.

How does alpha arbutin the inkey list arbutin remove spots and pigment? Melanin is a kind of deep pigment substance, which can cause skin coloring. It is produced by a series of biochemical reactions such as phenylalanine or tyrosine oxygenation in melanocyte. In the process of melanin formation, tyrosine is the raw material for melanin formation, and tyrosinase is the main rate-limiting enzyme for the conversion of tyrosine to melanin, and its activity determines the amount of melanin formation. The higher the activity of tyrosinase in the body, the more content, the easier it is to form melanin. Tyrosinase has both tyrosine hydroxylase activity (catalytic tyrosine → dopa) and dopa oxidase activity (catalytic dopa → dopa quinone), which is a key factor in melanocyte synthesis of melanin. naturium alpha arbutin can penetrate into the skin quickly, and can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin and block the production of melanin without affecting the concentration of cell proliferation. By directly binding with tyrosinase, it competes for the binding site of dopamine, accelerates the decomposition and excretion of melanin, and thus reduces skin pigmentation.

Best alpha arbutin:

백비타 바이오테크, Inc

전화: +86 (029) 8187 2325

이메일: [email protected]